Jaguar's Bikini Home Free Bikini Girl Pics!   Celebs in Bikinis!  
Jaguar's Bikini Home
Profile: Shania Twain

Real Name:
Eilleen Regina Edwards

Born:
August 28th 1965, Windsor, Ontario Canada.

Parents:
Jerry and Sharon Twain

Occupation:
Singer

Marital Status:
Married (Robert John Lange)

Height:
5'4"
Weight:
110lbs
Measurements:
36-24-34
Eye Color:
Green
Hair Color:
Brown
Shoe Size:
6 1/2

FAVORITE FOOD:
Pasta
FAVORITE DESSERT:
All pastries, especially peach pie
FAVORITE COLOURS:
Red, green
FAVORITE RECREATION:
Camping, horse riding, playing guitar
FAVORITE FLOWERS:
White & peach roses
FAVORITE MOVIE:
Immortal Beloved
FAVORITE ACTORS:

Jim Carey and Sean Penn
FAVORITE ACTRESS:
Jessica Lange

Links: Shania Twain

Famousbabes.com
Shania.org
Shania.net
Stwain.com
Everything Shania.com


Add Your Link
Add Your Link


 More Shannon at Babe Mania

 More Shannon at Super Model Forever

 More Shannon at Freeones.com

Jaguars Bikini Home
Add a Shania Twain Link!
Photos

Nudes

Biography: Shania Twain

They say the ladies who sing the country songs are a breed apart. And the ladies who write the country songs, well they’re just as rare a breed, too. But the ladies who do both--ah, now there is the heart and soul of it all, the women who give country music conscience and sizzle, with a full portion of romance from the feminine perspective thrown in at no extra cost. "I love to write stories," says Shania Twain, "Songwriting is my favorite part of what I do. I like to give every song its own personality and attitude and to sing each one in its own style."

Shania Twain is no stranger to conscience, sizzle and the woman’s prerogative. Come On Over is her third album (Mercury Records), sixteen songs written by Shania with her husband and producer, Robert John "Mutt" Lange. This is Shania’s first new release in more than two and a half years, since the 9-times platinum phenomenon known as The Woman In Me. That album, which has also sold another 3 million copies outside the U.S., continues its record-breaking run on the Billboard Country Albums chart, 140-plus weeks (and counting) as of the November 1997 release of Come On Over.

For her achievements, Shania earned Billboard honors as 1996's #1 Top Country Album Artist. Her Grammy award for Best Country Album was echoed by the Academy of Country Music and her native Canadian Country Music Awards (both Album of the Year); and she was variously named Favorite New Country Artist or Favorite Female Country Artist by the American Music Awards, Blockbuster Entertainment Awards, Canada’s JUNO Awards, World Music Awards, and so on. Her videos earned similar awards from CMT (Country Music Television, U.S. and European outlets), ABC Radio Networks and others. One of the most telegenically accessible figures on the planet, her promo video clips were compiled on The Complete Woman In Me Video Collection.

Source: ef3.com